TGS15- MOJO Downhill #4

Hua Hin, Prachuabkirikhan 5-6 December 2015

For more details on the Thailand Gravity Series check out our facebook page.

Novice
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 167 Paul Speed 2:53.3 1 2:38.1
2 153 Martin Everitt Loose Riders Pranburi 3:02.5 4 2:56.1
3 113 Daniel Birch Loose Riders Pranburi 2:56.5 3 2:58.7
4 181 ทิพล รัชวัลลภ 2:55.9 2 3:02.7
5 90 ชานนท์ วัดทรัพย์ Mojo Bikes Iron Duck 3:05.3 5 3:06.0
6 45 แดง โพธิ์สูง แหลมฉบัง เอ็นดูโร่ 3:20.7 7 3:06.3
7 135 จินดา น้อยไม้ เสือน่องโต 4:30.4 8 3:14.5
8 88 ณพงศ์ธวัช หิรัญวรรณ Peppermint Bike Park 3:11.4 6 3:32.8
20 สายัณ ลวาย DH Café Rayong DNS DNS
51 อานาจ ทัพย์กลาง Bangkok Freeride DNS
 
80+ KG
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 98 อัษฎาวุธ บัวเจริญธาราเวช JBC 3:32.2 3 3:10.2
2 25 เด็ดดวง ณ ลำพูน สถุน 3:30.2 2 3:13.5
3 185 นพดล เที่ยงทัต Bas Bike 3:17.5 1 3:13.8
4 110 ธีรพัฒน์ จันรัตน์ Iron Duck Ride Cycle 3:45.3 5 3:25.1
5 187 Lawrence Hanlon 3:38.7 4 3:33.1
6 14 ชำนาญศิลป์ บ่อแก้ว แหลมฉบัง เอนดูโร่ 4:11.1 7 3:43.4
7 145 Jesper Kronborg – Jessen 4:04.4 6 4:01.0
8 16 กำธร มีราคา แหลมฉบัง 4:48.1 9 4:09.5
9 273 Jason Cooper 4:38.1 8 4:39.0
 
Junior A
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 56 กฤษณชัย ปันผาง Mad Monkey CNX 3:06.6 2 2:50.8
2 36 ธนชล โอทัยวิเทศ LPR 2:57.9 1 2:57.3
3 182 ด.ช. บรรณวิชญ์ นาควงศ์ Bangkok Airways & Samui MTB 3:25.8 4 3:07.2
4 40 ณภัทร ไตรรัตนาพันธ์ JBC 3:17.9 3 3:09.3
 
Junior B
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 271 ชินพัฒน์ สุขจรรยา Smiley Mojo jone 500 2:24.7 1 2:17.0
2 17 บุญยวัทน์ ปราโมทย์ Life and Living Bikenet DH Café Rayong 6:48.5 8 2:19.1
3 74 เมธาสิทธิ์ บุญเสน่ห์ Mojo Bikes Iron Duck 3:52.0 4 2:20.8
4 91 นายปรินทร แสงพรต DH Café Rayong 2:51.1 2 2:31.1
5 186 ธนทัต หาญพิริยะกุล DH Café Rayong 2:54.4 3 2:41.6
6 46 ธราดล ทองดี DH Café Rayong 5:03.4 6 2:51.9
7 21 พัชรพล จันดาว DH Café Rayong 5:49.1 7 3:02.3
8 160 Harper Cooper X-Biking 3:57.5 5 3:10.3
 
Freeride C
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 37 โศภณ ใจกล้า JBC 4:44.7 1 4:17.8
2 278 สายัณ ถวาย 4:25.7
 
Freeride B
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 115 Akkaraded Sirinapapaisan Trailhead 2:58.1 1 2:51.6
2 47 มนตรี บุญเสน่ห์ Mojo Bikes Iron Duck 4:26.7 5 2:58.2
3 61 Naoki Ishikawa BJC 3:20.0 2 3:07.5
4 48 ธนิท ศรีวิเศษ แหลมฉบัง 3:38.9 3 3:11.1
5 11 จำนงค์ กระจ่างแจ้ง แหลมฉบัง เอ็นดูโร่ 3:47.3 4 3:15.3
6 272 ประเชศ โรหิตเศรณี เขาโบสถ์ 3:27.6
55 พี่หนุ่ม Iron Duck DNS DNS
 
Freeride A
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 62 Ryuki Tamura BJC 2:55.1 2 2:45.4
2 107 ทนงศักดิ์ จันทร์ตัง Velo Thailand 2:46.8
3 190 Guillaume Salet Velo Thailand 3:09.1 5 2:49.9
4 184 Chairat Phorun Khaobote Rayong 3:02.2 4 2:53.2
5 39 Matthieu Durat 2:51.3 1 2:54.6
6 33 ชวลิต มีขำ DH Café Rayong 2:59.5 3 2:56.9
7 42 Ashley Vandermeer 2:58.2
 
Master C
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 123 Chandra Ariavijaya Charmdevo 2:57.4 1 2:50.1
2 22 ชัยกูล ขันละมัย (น้าเจี๊ยบ) ก้านกล้วย 6:36.8 9 3:09.0
3 54 สุทิน เลิศวัลลภ Mojo Bikes Iron Duck 3:19.8 2 3:13.7
4 49 ปรีดิ์ชาติ สุขนิรันดร์ Velo Hua Hin 3:47.1 4 3:29.4
5 71 สายชล ปราโมทย์ DH Café Rayong 4:13.3 7 3:49.6
6 19 สายัณ ถวาย DH Café Rayong 3:36.9 3 3:53.7
7 188 จักรพงษ์ ฉายพิมาย 4:09.8 6 4:00.6
8 57 เอกรินทร์ ธรรมถาวร DH Café Rayong 4:30.3 8 4:05.6
9 29 Ferry Boor Charm Devo 3:59.0 5 5:28.2
 
Master B
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 117 สมยศ กาวิลเครือ DH Café Rayong Iron Duck 2:46.1 1 2:43.7
2 93 ฐากูร เลาก่อสกุล Velo Thailand 2:56.9 2 2:45.5
3 68 Joris Laperre Mojo Bikes 3:04.1 3 2:53.1
4 31 Greg Jarman 3:11.4 4 3:02.2
5 6 มาลิด บัวเจริญธาราเวช JBC 3:58.8 6 4:03.7
6 192 จักรพันธ์ ฉิมโหมด 3:54.8 5 8:09.9
 
Master A
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 95 ภิญโญ จินดาชาติ Treetop Adventure 2:36.4 1 2:36.2
2 100 จตุรภัทร เกื้อทาน 2:56.8 3 2:48.5
3 38 ธีระเดช ทิพย์ป่าเว Max Rider 2:51.2 2 2:51.6
4 53 สรวัชร์ ชยาเมธิสุรัตน์ LPR 3:06.1 4 3:10.4
 
Men Open
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 166 ปรมินทร์ นาคทอง Velo Hua Hin 2:41.3 1 2:43.6
2 69 Willy Kerr Loose Riders Pranburi 2:45.8 2 2:46.4
3 76 พีรยุทธ ทองเต็ม GT Thailand 3:06.9 4 2:53.7
4 85 พรพิทักษ์ สังขาราม แหลมฉบัง Enduro 3:07.8 5 2:57.4
5 18 ธนกร ฟักทอง SPR 3:24.4 7 3:07.9
6 191 ประสิทธิพร กมลปราโมทย์ 2:54.8 3 3:10.1
7 183 กฤตย์ นิลคงศักดิ์ 11:02.3 8 3:12.9
8 277 ภาคภูมิ ทองเต็ม 3:41.0
143 ทิวัตถ์ สิงห์คำ 3:24.0 6 DNS
 
Women Elite
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 105 จ.ต. หญิง วิภาวั ดีคาบาเลส กองทัพอากาศ Life and Living 3:15.8 1 2:54.5
2 159 เหมือนฝัน ภิญโญ Mojo Bikes 3:44.6 2 2:57.0
3 44 Meitinee Sankhanaporn Mojo Bikes 4:43.5 3 3:18.9
30 สัตยานันท์ อับดุลการี Life and Living Bikenet 5:40.2 4 DNS
 
Men Elite
Place Race No Name Team Qual Time Qual Place Final Time
1 1 สืบสกุล สุขจรรยา Smiley Mojo Jone500 2:23.9 3 2:14.4
2 8 Caleb Warrender Loose Riders Pranburi 2:20.9 1 2:20.8
3 127 ขวัญชัย ถานกระโทก Mojo Bikes 2:25.9 4 2:31.2
4 7 Yoshi Kawai PRC Japan 2:27.2 6 2:54.0
5 59 Jack Ubon ตุ๊กตายานยนต์ อุบล 2:23.2 2 4:03.1
6 3 จิราธิวัฒน์ ฉายพิมาย Mojo Bikes RKC Jone500 2:27.2 6 7:00.7
7 10 หาญเดช ธรรมถาวร DH Café Rayong Iron Duck 2:32.2 7 9:40.6
 

Mountain Biking in Chiang Mai by bikers for bikers

© Mojo Bikes 2015.